Select the name of the type of clinical care program you would like more information about …

Example: ‘B’ for Bladder Cancer

Cancer Treatment A-Z

Skip to content. | Skip to navigation

Personal tools

Navigation

You are here: Home / Symposium / Lodging

Lodging

Hotel accommodations should be arranged as soon as possible since April is a busy month in Chapel Hill.

AREA HOTELS (for all of these phone numbers, use the area code 919)

Chapel Hill
Aloft Chapel Hill 932-7772
Carolina Inn 933-2001
Courtyard by Marriott Chapel Hill 883-0070
Franklin Hotel 442-9000
The Siena Hotel 929-4000
Comfort Inn 490-4949
Comfort Inn (15-501) 932-9522
Days Inn 929-3090
Fearrington House Inn 542-2121
Hampton Inn 968-3000
Holiday Inn Chapel Hill 929-2171
Holiday Inn Express 489-7555
Courtyard by Marriot (Hwy 54) 883-0700
Residence Inn by Marriott 933-4848
Sheraton Chapel Hill 968-4900

Durham
Hilton Garden Inn Southpoint 919-544-6000
Homewood Suites 401-0610
Sheraton University Center 542-2121

Research Triangle Park
Doubletree Guest Suites 361-4660
Radisson Governor’s Inn 549-8631

About the Symposium

Registration

Speakers

Schedule

Plan Your Visit

Directions

Lodging

Free parking is available at The Friday Center. View its parking map.